Antoine LABARRE DE BEAUMARCHAIS - Bernard PICARD ill. - Lot 7

Lot 7
Estimation :
200 - 500 EUR
Result : 500EUR
Antoine LABARRE DE BEAUMARCHAIS - Bernard PICARD ill. Le Temple des Muses. Amsterdam, Zacharie Chatelain, 1733. In-folio, calf, ribbed spine Bookplates: de Riverieulx de Chambost; JAI Soubry Trésorier de France; Dareste de Saconay (accidents to binding, wetness, spotting, stains)