Lot n° 17
Estimation :
50 - 100
: 220EUR
ARIOSTE - Lot 17
ARIOSTE
- Orlando Furioso Di M. Lodovico Ariosto.
In Venetia, appreffo gli Heredi di Vincenzo Valgrifi 1580, in-4, central woodcut vignettes. Antique vellum
- Roland le furieux, engravings by Léonard Gaultier, in-4, period binding (accidents)