Lot n° 88
Estimation :
150 - 200
: 140EUR
PAUL VALERY. - Lot 88
PAUL VALERY.
- La Jeune Parque.
Éditions de la NRF, 1917. Vignette: "Ce livre a figuré à l'exposition Dix siècles de Livres français Lucerne, 1949". In-8 br.
First edition on Arches laid paper, cover on japon.
Address: "To Mr. Henri Hoppenot with my best regards. P. Valery."
- Degas Danse Dessin.
Gallimard, 1938. SP. Envoi, name of dedicatee cut out.
Both volumes.