PAUL VALERY. - Lot 88

Lot 88
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 140EUR
PAUL VALERY. - Lot 88
PAUL VALERY. - La Jeune Parque. Éditions de la NRF, 1917. Vignette: "Ce livre a figuré à l'exposition Dix siècles de Livres français Lucerne, 1949". In-8 br. First edition on Arches laid paper, cover on japon. Address: "To Mr. Henri Hoppenot with my best regards. P. Valery." - Degas Danse Dessin. Gallimard, 1938. SP. Envoi, name of dedicatee cut out. Both volumes.