Lot n° 103
Estimation :
60 - 80
: 60EUR
- ANNA DE BRANCOVAN. COMTESSE DE NOAILLES. Poèmes d'enfance. - Lot 103
- ANNA DE BRANCOVAN. COMTESSE DE NOAILLES. Poèmes d'enfance.
Les amis des Cahiers verts, Grasset, 1928.
In-12 full cloth. First edition.
- De la Rive d'Europe à la Rive d'Asie.
Dorbon-Ainé, In-12 br. First edition.
- Les Vivants et les morts.
Arthème Fayard, 1913. In-12 br. First edition.
- CLAIRE AND YVAN GOLL. Poèmes d'amour.
Jean Budry Cie. Collection surréaliste, 1925. First edition.
- PRINCESS BIBESCO. Catherine-Paris.
Bernard Grasset, 1927.
In-12, paper binding. Title page. First edition on alfa.
- PRINCESS BIBESCO. Le Voyageur voilé.
La Palatine, Geneva, 1949. In-12, br. First edition.
- BELLA CHAGALL. Lumières allumées.
45 Illustrations by Marc Chagall. Trois collines, Geneva, 1948. First edition. HC, no. 92.
- COLETTE. L'Étoile Vesper. Souvenirs.
Milieu du Monde, Geneva, 1946.
First edition. Nominative copy.
- COLETTE. Belles Saisons.
Drawings by Pierre Bonnard. Special edition reserved for the Club des lecteurs de la Gazette des Lettres de Paris Mermod, Geneva, 1947.
- COLETTE. Ces plaisirs.
Ferenczi, 1932. In-12br. Mention.
- MARCELINE DESBORDES-VALMORE. Poésies complètes. T. 1 2.
Published by Bertrand Guégan. Les éditions du Trianon, 1931, 1932. 2 volumes in-8 br.
All 12 volumes.