- ANNA DE BRANCOVAN. COMTESSE DE NOAILLES. Poèmes d'enfance. - Lot 103

Lot 103
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 60EUR
- ANNA DE BRANCOVAN. COMTESSE DE NOAILLES. Poèmes d'enfance. Les amis des Cahiers verts, Grasset, 1928. In-12 full cloth. First edition. - De la Rive d'Europe à la Rive d'Asie. Dorbon-Ainé, In-12 br. First edition. - Les Vivants et les morts. Arthème Fayard, 1913. In-12 br. First edition. - CLAIRE AND YVAN GOLL. Poèmes d'amour. Jean Budry Cie. Collection surréaliste, 1925. First edition. - PRINCESS BIBESCO. Catherine-Paris. Bernard Grasset, 1927. In-12, paper binding. Title page. First edition on alfa. - PRINCESS BIBESCO. Le Voyageur voilé. La Palatine, Geneva, 1949. In-12, br. First edition. - BELLA CHAGALL. Lumières allumées. 45 Illustrations by Marc Chagall. Trois collines, Geneva, 1948. First edition. HC, no. 92. - COLETTE. L'Étoile Vesper. Souvenirs. Milieu du Monde, Geneva, 1946. First edition. Nominative copy. - COLETTE. Belles Saisons. Drawings by Pierre Bonnard. Special edition reserved for the Club des lecteurs de la Gazette des Lettres de Paris Mermod, Geneva, 1947. - COLETTE. Ces plaisirs. Ferenczi, 1932. In-12br. Mention. - MARCELINE DESBORDES-VALMORE. Poésies complètes. T. 1 2. Published by Bertrand Guégan. Les éditions du Trianon, 1931, 1932. 2 volumes in-8 br. All 12 volumes.