Lot n° 125
Estimation :
40 - 60
: 120EUR
C.F. RAMUZ - Lot 125
C.F. RAMUZ
- Présence de la mort.
Mermod, 1947. In-12 br.
First edition on pure white laid paper.
- Paris.
NRF, Gallimard, 1939. In-12 br. First edition SP.
- Chant de notre Rhône.
Mermod, 1944. In-8 br. First edition on pure white laid paper.
- Chant de Pâques.
Drawings by Auberjonois. La Guilde du livre, Lausanne, 1951. In-4 publisher's hardback, dust jacket. First edition.
- Chant de Pâques.
Drawings by Auberjonois. La Guilde du livre, Lausanne, 1951. In-4 publisher's hardback, dust jacket with slight loss. First edition.
- Souvenirs on Igor Strawinsky.
Portraits and handwritten pages. Mermod, Lausanne, 1946. In-12 br
- ALBERT BEGUIN. Patience de Ramuz.
La Baconnière, 1950. In-16 br. First edition.
Envoi: "à Monsieur Henri Hoppenot avec mon fidèle souvenir. Albert Béguin.
- EDMOND GILLIARD. De Rousseau à Jean-Jacques.
Mermod, 1950. In-12 br. First edition Signed copy. Publisher's autograph visiting card enclosed.
- PHILIPPE JACCOTTET. Requiem.
Mermod, Lausanne, 1947.
First edition on vergé chiffon.
- ARMEN LUBIN. Le passager clandestin.
Métamorphoses, XXVIII, Gallimard, 1946.
First edition.
- PATRICE DE LA TOUR DU PIN. Psalms.
NRF, Métamorphoses, 1938. 2nd ed.
- GERMAIN NOUVEAU. Le calepin du mendiant.
Introduction and notes by Jules Mouquet.
Pierre Cailler, Geneva, 1949.
- GERMAIN NOUVEAU. Valentine et autres vers.
Preface by Ernest Delahaye. Messein, 1922.
All 13 volumes.