Lot n° 129
Estimation :
60 - 80
: 50EUR
CHARLES MAURRAS. - Lot 129
CHARLES MAURRAS.
- Quand les français ne s'aimaient pas.
Nouvelle librairie nationale, 1916. In-12 br. First cover partly cut out.
Address: "à Monsieur Henri Hoppenot, le souvenir d'heureuses rencontres avec tous les vœux de l'auteur. Ch. Maurras."
- Corps glorieux.
Wood-engraved ornaments by Carlègle.
Léon Pichon, 1928. In-4 br. First edition on Arches.
- Les conditions de la victoire.
Nouvelle librairie nationale, 1917. 3 of 4 volumes. In-12 br.
- Le Chemin de Paradis.
Calmann Lévy, 1895. In-12 br.
- La politique religieuse.
Nouvelle librairie nationale, 1912.
- Les Amants de Venise.
With two portraits. 2nd edition.
Albert Fontemoing, sd.
- MURLIVE [RENE BONNET]. Le Poète national.
Self-portrait of the author in frontispiece.
Pour l'élite, 1973. Fine mailing, on white bouffant.
VICOMTE DE GOBINEAU.
- Religions and philosophers in Central Asia.
Editions G. Crès, 1923. 2 volumes. Full cloth, title page.
- Mademoiselle Irnois.
Preceded by a foreword by Tancrède de Visan. Les éditions de la NRF, 1920.
In-12 br. First edition on pur fil.
All 12 volumes.