CHARLES MAURRAS. - Lot 129

Lot 129
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 50EUR
CHARLES MAURRAS. - Lot 129
CHARLES MAURRAS. - Quand les français ne s'aimaient pas. Nouvelle librairie nationale, 1916. In-12 br. First cover partly cut out. Address: "à Monsieur Henri Hoppenot, le souvenir d'heureuses rencontres avec tous les vœux de l'auteur. Ch. Maurras." - Corps glorieux. Wood-engraved ornaments by Carlègle. Léon Pichon, 1928. In-4 br. First edition on Arches. - Les conditions de la victoire. Nouvelle librairie nationale, 1917. 3 of 4 volumes. In-12 br. - Le Chemin de Paradis. Calmann Lévy, 1895. In-12 br. - La politique religieuse. Nouvelle librairie nationale, 1912. - Les Amants de Venise. With two portraits. 2nd edition. Albert Fontemoing, sd. - MURLIVE [RENE BONNET]. Le Poète national. Self-portrait of the author in frontispiece. Pour l'élite, 1973. Fine mailing, on white bouffant. VICOMTE DE GOBINEAU. - Religions and philosophers in Central Asia. Editions G. Crès, 1923. 2 volumes. Full cloth, title page. - Mademoiselle Irnois. Preceded by a foreword by Tancrède de Visan. Les éditions de la NRF, 1920. In-12 br. First edition on pur fil. All 12 volumes.