- FRANÇOIS MAURIAC. Le Mal. - Lot 134

Lot 134
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 30EUR
- FRANÇOIS MAURIAC. Le Mal. Bibliothèque Grasset, 1946. Letter: "To Monsieur Hoppenot, Ambassador of France, and Madame Hoppenot, with my deepest gratitude for their unforgettable welcome and respectful homage. François Mauriac Paris 18 Feb 46." - ANDRE MAUROIS. Le Bourgeois de Witzheim. Illustrations by Paul Welsch. In-12 br. - JEAN WAHL. Sketch for a history of "existentialism". L'Arche, 1949. In-12 br. - EDOUARD DE GUEROLIN. Ludus Amoris. First edition. Envoi: "À son Exc M. Henri Hoppenot hommage de Berne 26 Juil 1940." - FRANCIS THOMPSON. The greyhound of heaven. Translation by Auguste Morel. La maison des amis des livres, 1921. - Una antienne de la terre. Translation by Auguste Morel. La maison des amis des livres, 1920. In-4 br, spine missing. First edition. - LUC DURTAIN. Georges Duhamel. La maison des amis des livres, 1920. In-4 br, spine missing. First edition. - GEORGES DUHAMEL. Guerre et littérature. La maison des amis des livres, 1920. In-4 br, spine missing. First edition. - HENRI GUILLEMIN. Un carnet de Victor Hugo. Extract from Lettres Romanes. Louvain, 1947. Envoi: "Pour S. E. M. Henri Hoppenot ambassadeur de France. Avec les respectueux attachements de H. G. Édition originale." - ANDRE MAUROIS. Byron. Bernard Grasset, Les Cahiers verts, 1930. Vol. 1 2. First edition on alfa. - JEAN PREVOST. La vie de Montaigne NRF, Vie des hommes illustres, 1926. In-12 br. First edition Address: A Henri Hoppenot en bien amical hommage de Jean Prévost. - ROBERT DE MONTESQUIOU. La Trépidation. Émile-Paul frères, 1921. First edition In-12 br. GAËTAN PICON. - L'Œil double. Gallimard, 1970. First edition For Henri and Hélène Hoppenot this dark little book, their friend, Gaëtan Picon. - Un Champ de solitude. Gallimard, 1968. First edition Letter: "To Henri and Hélène Hoppenot, their friend, Gaëtan Picon. - JEAN PREVOST. Les frères Bouquiquant. Librairie Gallimard, NRF, 1930. In-12 br. First edition - GILBERT MAUGE. Nombres. Émile-Paul frères, 1926. Envoi: "à Monsieur Paul Souday en souvenir de ses aimables visites avenue Victor Hugo. Gilbert Mauge." In 8 br. First edition. -LOYS MASSON. l'illustre thomas wilson. Pierre Belfond, 1967. In-12 br. First edition. - LOYS MASSON. Saint-Alias. Trois Collines, 1947. In-12 br. First edition. All 19 volumes.