- MAURICE DU PLESSYS. The first pastoral book. - Lot 136

Lot 136
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 40EUR
- MAURICE DU PLESSYS. The first pastoral book. Léon Vanier, 1892. First edition, one of the first 15 on Hollande. In-12 half morocco with corners, spine ribbed, cover preserved. - COLLECTION CLASSIQUE du Milieu du Monde, edited by Henri Guillemin. In-16, publisher's boards, slipcase. - CHATEAUBRIAND. Atala, René, Vie de Rancé. - LAMARTINE. Meditations and New Meditations. - SAINTE BEUVE. Volupté. - BALZAC. Le Lys dans la vallée. - BAUDELAIRE: Curiosités esthétiques. - STENDHAL. The Charterhouse of Parma. - LAMENNAIS. Œuvres. - FROMENTIN. Dominique. - CHODERLOS DE LACLOS. Les Liaisons dangereuses. - MARIVAUX. Théâtre choisi. - MAURICE SCHUMANN. La voix du Couvre-feu. Preface by General de Gaulle. Plon, 1964. Address: "To Henri Hoppenot, to the ambassador, to the critic, to the writer, to the friend. Maurice Schumann." - ADALBERT CHAMISSO. Peter Schlemihl. Club français du livre, 1948. In-8, publisher's boards, spine missing. - FRANCIS JAMES. De l'angelus de l'aube à l'angelus du soir. Signed by the author. - JEAN MOREAS. Les Stances. Mercure de France, 1910. Hardback, cover preserved. - JEAN MOREAS. Les Cantilènes. Léon Vanier, 1886. First edition. ½ chagrin with corners, 2 ribbed spine, cover preserved. - JEAN MOREAS. Les Syrtes. Léon Vanier, 1892. Second edition. Full paper, cover preserved. - JEAN MOREAS. Ériphyle. Followed by Quatre Sylves Bibliothèque artistique et littéraire, 1894. In-8, bound in full paper, cover preserved. First edition. - VAN BEVER LEAUTAUD. Poètes d'aujourd'hui. 1890-1900. Mercure de France, 1900. First edition. Cover preserved. Full paper. - CAMILLE MAUCLAIR. De l'amour physique. Librairie Paul Ollendorff. In-12, ch. - JEAN GIRAUDOUX. L'École des indifférents. Les Cahiers verts, 1929. First edition on alfa. In-12. Cloth binding, title page. - RAÏSSA MARITAIN. À travers le désastre. Éditions de la maison française, New York, 1945. Cloth binding, cons. cover. - FRANÇOIS MAURIAC. Trois récits. Bernard Grasset, 1929. Full cloth, title page, cover preserved. First edition on Alfa. - FRANÇOIS MAURIAC. Destins. Bernard Grasset, 1928. Full cloth, cons. cover. First edition on Alfa. - JEAN GIRAUDOUX. Siegfried. Play in four acts. Les Cahiers verts, 1928. Cloth binding, cover preserved. First edition, numbered on alfa. - JACQUES MARITAIN. Les grandes amitiés. Souvenirs. I, Éditions de la maison française, New York, 1941. Cloth binding, opening preserved. ALL 25 VOLUMES.