Lot n° 144
Estimation :
40 - 60
: 60EUR
- VICTOR SEGALEN. Équipée. - Lot 144
- VICTOR SEGALEN. Équipée.
Preface by Jean Lartigue. La Palatine à la librairie Plon, 1929. In-12 br. First edition.
- LECONTE DE LISLE. Sophocle.
Lemerre, 1920. New translation. In-12 full paper.
- C. G. Louis le tricheur.
Mame, Tours, 1851, In-16. Editorial boards.
- Davidis régis ac prophetæ. Pasalmorum Liber.
Typographia Philippi-Ddionys ii Pierres, 1786. In-12. Full chagrin, gilt edges. Coat of arms on 1st and 4th covers.
- CHARLES MONSELET. Oubliés et dédaignés.
Bachelin-Deflorenne, 1861. In-8. ½ cloth, paper boards. 2nd ed.
- BRILLAT SAVARIN. Physiology of taste.
Charpentier, 1838.volume one only, binding missing at head.
- VICTOR HUGO. La légende des siècles. T. 1, 2, 3, 4.
J. Hetzel, sd. ½ ch. spine. Lacks on spine.
- VICTOR HUGO. Les Chatiments.
J. Hetzel, sd. Thirtieth edition.
½ ch.
- RENE BOYLESVE. Sainte marie des Fleurs.
Calmann-lévy, 1908. ½ parch. Waxed head.
- GABRIEL HANOTAUX. Réponse au discours de Monsieur Paul Valéry. June 16, 1927.
Librairie Plon, les petits-fils de Plon et Nourrit, 1927. In-12 br. One of Papeteries du Marais pure vellum.
- MAURICE MAETERLINCK. Le trésor des Humbles.
Mercure de France, 1910. In-12. Full paper.
- Jean MOREAS. Le Pèlerin passionné.
Vanier, 1891. In-12 full paper, cover preserved.
- LOUIS REYBAUD. Jérome Paturot. T. 1,
Paulin, 1846. Binding defective. First cover detached.
- ED. DE GRAMONT. Memoirs. Clair de Lune et cab auto.
Grasset, 1932. In-12. ½-cornered chagrin, spine ribbed.
- BRET. Henri IV lyrical drama. La Centenaire de Molière.
C. Simon, 1773. Contemporary binding.
- PIERRE LOUYS. Byblis.
Librairie Borel, 1897. In-16 br. Boards detached, spine missing.
- JEAN DE LA FONTAINE. Psyché.
Librairie Payot, 1913. In-16. Cloth boards.
- CHARLES SOREL. La vraie histoire comique de Francion.
New edition by Émile Colombey.
Garnier frères, 1909. In-12, ½ ch, spine ribbed.
- J.-B.-A. SOULIE. Keepsake français ou Souvenir de littérature contemporaine.
Giraldon-Bovinet, 1830. Illustrated with 18 English engravings. ½ ch. waxed head.
- P. L. JACOB. Convalescence of the old storyteller.
Louis Janet, sd. In-16. Full chagrin, gilt head. Unclipped.
- JJ ROUSSEAU. Confessions.
New edition. Charpentier, 1869. In-12. 1/2 chagrin.
- THEOPHILE GAUTIER. Émaux et Camées.
Petite bibliothèque Charpentier, sd. ½ chagrin, spine ribbed.
- DELILLE. L'Énéide. T 1 2 (spine missing).
Third ed. adorned with fine engravings.
L. G. Michaud, 1821. Chagrin spine, paper boards.
- Poésies de madame et mademoiselle Deshoulières.
Villette, 1732. New edition. T. 1 only.
- JEAN RACINE. Œuvres.
La Compagnie des Libraires, 1767.
In-12, full shagreened calf, edges waxed.
2 volumes.
- COMTE DE BARINS. Galerie des enfans célèbres.
Thieriot, 1836. In-12, paper boards, edges waxed.
- VICOMTE DE CHATEAUBRIAND. Itinéraire de Paris à Jérusalem. T. 1, 2, 3,
Ledentu, 1835. In-16. ½ ch. paper boards.
- ŒUVRES DE PLATON.
Société du Panthéon littéraire, 1845.
2 vols. In-4, ½ calf, faded, paper boards.
Charpentier, 1838 In-12, ½ calf.
All 37 volumes.