PATAPHYSIQUE Plaquettes du Collège de 'Pataphysique. - Lot 297

Lot 297
Estimation :
150 - 300 EUR
Result : 210EUR
PATAPHYSIQUE Plaquettes du Collège de 'Pataphysique. STATUTES. Collège de Pataphysique. LXXVI (1949). ORDRE DE LA GRANDE GIDOUILLE. Collège de Pataphysique, LXXVI (1949). Gold cover. J. H. SAINMONT. Les Perceptions extérieures du poète Franc-Nohain. Collège de Pataphysique, 5 phalle 80. In-24 oblong. Very rare first edition emphatic copy of his Magnificence the vice-curator-founder. ALFRED JARRY. Tatane. Collège de Pataphysique, An 81 E.P. (May 1954); triangular format, paperback. First edition. One of the first 11 numbered copies on Timbouctou torrefied paper, no. 2. LUC ETIENNE. Triptykhon. Collège de Pataphysique, 19 phalle 80, August 29, 1953; in-16, stapled. First edition. One of the first on comitial agitation paper. LUC ETIENNE. Triptykhon. Collège de Pataphysique, 19 phalle 80, August 29, 1953; in-16, stapled. First edition. One of the copies on lustral paper. G. PETITFAUX. Lettre bavarde. Cymbalum pataphysicum, collection grabuge, 1993. One of 43 capitals. Las attached. G. PETITFAUX. Gastropod poems. Cymbalum pataphysicum, collection hermès, 1989. One of the first 48 with an original image of Helix Fulcii. G. PETITFAUX. Gastropod poems. Cymbalum pataphysicum, collection hermès, 1989. One of the first 48, unnumbered, with an original image of Helix Fulcii. Oraisons funèbres de Mata Mata. 27 tatane 78, (August 9, 1951); in-32, paperback. One of 257 copies on hypozinzolin paper. 3 copies. GEORGES PETITFAUX. Le Cid. Tragédie allégée en cinq actes et cent octante-et-huit vers. S.l., Collège de Pataphysique, LXXXII E.P. One of 452 numbered copies on genuine Gris-Hidalgo paper. Mémorial du jubilé semiséculaire d'Ubu enchaîné. Collège de Pataphysique, 12 palotins 78 (May 1, 1951); in-32, paperback. One of 32 on curcume aligoté. RENE DAUMAL ROGER GILBERT-LECOMTE. Petit théâtre. Collège de Pataphysique, 21 décervelage 84. One of the poisonous green cloths, complete with butterfly. RENE DAUMAL ROGER GILBERT-LECOMTE. Le lyon rouge. Collège de Pataphysique, XCI. First edition on cynic paper. G. PETITFAUX. Lettre bavarde. Cymbalum pataphysicum, collection grabuge, 1993. One of the sandy papers. LOUIS MENARD. Abandoned. Collège de 'pataphysique, LXXXIX, (December 21, 1961); in-12, paperback. First edition on viduité paper. JEAN FERRY. Monologue de l'employé. Collège de Pataphysique, LXXXII E.P. (coll. Haha). One of 278 copies on Laine-de-Mammouth pure Chiffon. JULIEN TORMA. Lebordelamer. Collège de Pataphysique, 1er tatane LXXXII; in-8°, Italian-style paperback. First edition. One of 344 copies on offset nivéen. Désoccultation-Computateur. Sous commission des Jours et des nuits, instructions enclosed. COLLEGE TIMBRES, by LATIS. 93, a Semeuse type, a Jarry type, Rabelais, Torma 3 plates, a spiral type by Chapman, an Opach election type. COLLEGE STAMPS. FOURNERIE. Patagonian stamps. 9 stamps. COLLEGE STAMPS. JEAN MAX ALBERT. Booklet of 7 stamps, 1 missing. The set.